Measured Analytics and Insurance Launches CyberGuard Central – Learn More

Licenses

Measured Insurance LLC is licensed as an insurance producer in all 50 states.

StateP&C License #Surplus License #
Alabama30014040093001404009
Alaska30014801833001480183
Arkansas30013752723001375272
Arizona30013929803001392980
California60053776005377
Colorado692456692456
Connecticut27248952725526
Delaware30014227303001422730
District Of Columbia30014317923001431792
FloridaL114399L114399
Georgia219788219788
Hawaii540340542075
Idaho866285868778
Illinois1972709119727091
Indiana36909763691924
Iowa30013752373001375237
Kansas1972709119727091
Kentucky11367221136722
Louisiana922847922847
MaineAGN390304AGN390304
Maryland30013778773001377877
Massachusetts21736182173618
Michigan133149133149
Minnesota4074876240748851
Mississippi1077036510770365
Missouri30014509043001450904
Montana30014227313001422731
Nebraska30014039373001403937
Nevada36902653690498
New Hampshire30013752313001375231
New Jersey30013817503001381750
New Mexico30013174313001317431
New YorkBR-1701465EX-1701465-R
North Carolina30013174313001317431
North Dakota30014227323001422732
Ohio
1369774
Oklahoma30013930283001393028
Oregon30013715353001371535
Pennsylvania10156621039762
Rhode Island30014227343001422734
South Carolina1972709119727091
South Dakota4060424740604247
Tennessee30014039783001403978
Texas26860452686049
Utah792133792962
Vermont36995293700327
Virginia151673151673
Washington11110501111050
West Virginia1972709119727091
Wisconsin1972709119727091
Wyoming473566473567